Small And Medium-Sized Enterprises Solution

Small And Medium-Sized Enterprises Solution

Service convergence is a basic requirement for the development of network integration. Focuscom provides system solutions for enterprise network solution architecture at the three levels of basic platform, service management and value-added services, and builds an end-to-end manageable, full-line speed and full-service enterprise network platform.

Through clustering, stacking, QoS, controllable multicast, and security technologies, it provides excellent manageability features to fully meet the comprehensive transmission of voice, data, and video services. It provides a full range of Ethernet switches to tailor network solutions for small and medium-sized enterprises.

Focuscom switches are located in the 'Access'and 'aggregation' layer. support layer 2 and layer 3 features such as QoS, clustering, stacking, VLAN, port aggregation, and port mirroring, meeting the requirements of small enterprises for low-cost, line-speed, intelligent, and manageable networking.

Application scenarios of access layer Switchs.Three-network convergence solution (voice, data, video).


Application scenario of the S5710


Focuscom provides cost-effective Ethernet access switches and a powerful network management system with simple operation.
In the construction of enterprise wide area network, Focuscom can provide high, medium and low-end full-line router products to meet the needs of interconnection. 

In addition to data products, Focuscom also has devices such as video and voice gateways, providing end-to-end solutions for voice, data and video networks in one. Enterprise internal telephone long-distance walk own data network, save cost; Voice VPN is formed to ensure QoS. Gateway devices of various specifications; Configure different devices according to different capacity requirements. For example, the headquarters or a large branch office can be configured with an independent gateway, while small and medium-sized organizations can use the built-in gateway function of the router. Enterprise network unified planning, sharing a GK device.



Application scenario of the S5710-54TX

The application of POE switch in security industry has brought a qualitative change to video surveillance system. PoE terminal devices such as wireless AP and webcam can be powered by network cable. The transmission distance can be up to 100m. It is easy to install and plug and play. It is very suitable for wireless city, security monitoring and other industries.

In addition to traditional applications, PoE switches are also widely used in security, building control, retail, entertainment, RFID and other emerging markets, such as PoE smoke detectors, POS information terminals, PTZ cameras, and even WiMax base stations. By supporting the IEEE 802.3AF standard and IEEE 802.3AT draft, PoE switches can support more port power and achieve greater application prospects.



Application scenario for FC-S5750-30TP




Cluster for sme network solutions features

Low cost: Focuscom series network products can provide flexible low-cost network solutions for small and medium-sized enterprises on the premise of meeting networking requirements;
Easy maintenance: Using the command line and WEB configuration management mode。 facilitating network maintenance and management.

Service "full" : fully meet the needs of data, IP voice and IP video service transmission, save operation costs and improve the utilization efficiency of network platform;

Security "high" : provides a complete security architecture, covering all levels of the system. Security measures including firewall, authentication, authorization, and port binding are adopted to ensure network security.

High efficiency: It uses bandwidth control technology to provide different priority services for voice and data services, ensuring the availability of the entire network.

High reliability: High quality products, redundant network planning, and end-to-end management technology ensure the security and stable operation of core network applications.


O-ring solution for Video surveillance application

O-ring solution for Video surveillance application



Hot Products
2U XG(S)PON Combo OLT
2U XG(S)PON Combo OLT
Chassis-type XG(S)PON/GPON OLT device with 32port 10G/40G/100G uplink, which can provide highly integrated and large-capacity integrated access for operators, ISPs, enterprises and park applications.
FC3104X-T GPON ONU
FC3104X-T GPON ONU
Hardware: 4*10/100/1000M RJ45 802.11AX WiFi6 3000Mbps 1*CATV 1*POTS 1*USB
FC3104X GPON ONU
FC3104X GPON ONU
Hardware: 4 *10/100/1000M RJ45 1*VoIP 802.11AX WiFi6 3000Mbps 1*USB
FC2001 GPON/EPON ONU
FC2001 GPON/EPON ONU
Hardware: 1 *10/100/1000M RJ45
FC3004X GPON ONU
FC3004X GPON ONU
Hardware: 4 *10/100/1000M RJ45 802.11AX WiFi6 3000Mbps 1*USB
100G QSFP28-optical-transceiver
100G QSFP28-optical-transceiver
The 100G QSFP28 optical module complies with SFF-8636, MSA, and IEEE 802.3BM standards, and has a total transmission rate of 103.1Gbps. Features low power consumption, small size and high speed.Use LC or MPO optical ports.
100G CFP/CFP2 to QSFP28 optical module
100G CFP/CFP2 to QSFP28 optical module
The 100G CFP2 optical module complies with the CFP2 MSA, itu-t g.959.1 2012, and ieee 802.3ba standards, and has a total transmission rate of up to 112Gbps. Low power consumption, high speed, compatible with Ethernet and OTU4 applications.
25G SFP28 optical transceiver
25G SFP28 optical transceiver
The 25G SFP28 optical module complies with the SFP28 MSA SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE802.3cc 25GBASE and CPRI/eCPRI standards. The transmission rate is up to 25.78Gbps.
10G SFP+/SFP++/XFP
10G SFP+/SFP++/XFP
SFP+ 10G optical module, with low power consumption, high reliability and other advantages, meet the commercial, expansion and industrial working temperature, its high temperature resistance and anti-interference ability to reach the industry first-class,
2.5G/1.25G/622M /100M SFP optical module
2.5G/1.25G/622M /100M SFP optical module
Small package pluggable (SFP) optical module provides a wide range of Ethernet, SDH/SONET, and Fibre Channel (FC) design choices, supports hot swap, and adopts industry standard interfaces.
1G Copper SFP transceiver
1G Copper SFP transceiver
Gigalight GE-GB-PXRX-X Copper Small plugable (SFP) transceiver, compliant with Gigabit Ethernet and 1000Base-T standards, IEEE802.3-2002 and IEEE 802.3AB, supporting 1000Mbps data rate transmission up to 100 meters.
XPON/XGPON/XGSPON SFP Optical Modules
XPON/XGPON/XGSPON SFP Optical Modules
GPON OLT optical modules are classified into class B+, C+, C+, C+, and C++ based on their optical power. GPON module is an SFP hot-swappable optical module (Adopt ITU-T G.984.x) used for optical data communication links.
pop_close
pop_main
Chat with us online
Hello this is ruby here, any questions please feel free to contact me or send email to [email protected]