SFP Tranceiver

1G Copper SFP transceiver

Item No.: 00124
Gigalight GE-GB-PXRX-X Copper Small plugable (SFP) transceiver, compliant with Gigabit Ethernet and 1000Base-T standards, IEEE802.3-2002 and IEEE 802.3AB, supporting 1000Mbps data rate transmission up to 100 meters.
Description
Description
Gigalight GE-GB-PXRX-X Copper Small plugable (SFP) transceiver, compliant with Gigabit Ethernet and 1000Base-T standards, IEEE802.3-2002 and IEEE 802.3AB, supporting 1000Mbps data rate transmission up to 100 meters. The module supports full duplex communication with level 5 pulse amplitude modulation (PAM) signals. Module provides standard ID information, compliant with SFP MSA. The accessible address is through the I2C line, and the physical integrated circuit can also access the register address through the I2C serial bus.
 

Features
  • Support 1.25Gbps two-way data forwarding.

  • Supports hot swap.

  • Support Tx and RX can be enabled separately

  • Supports hot swap.

  • All metal housing with low EMI.

  • Tx and RX can be enabled separately.

  • RJ45 connector for compact 

  • Access physical layer IC through I2C serial bus.

  • 10/100/1000Mbps compatible with SGMII host system interface.

Specifications

Description

Operating temperature

          -40°C -- +85°C

working voltage

          +3.3V

Power consumption 

         ~1.05w

Solutions

FTTX Application Solution of XG(S)PON
In recent years, with the rapid development of access markets worldwide and the rapid development of full-service operations, the existing PON The technical standards are in terms of bandwidth requirement, service support capability, and performance improvement of A-Node equipment and supporting equipment New upgrade requirements are faced.
Analysis of switching network search traffic model
With the development of the Internet network, various new business application models have appeared, and the demand for the construction of Internet site data centers has also continued to increase, which promotes the continuous development of data centers from architecture to technology. As a representative type of business application model, search business is not only a necessary functional component in large professional search websites, but also in any application that provides massive information, and it also poses challenges to the traditional network architecture of data centers. .
Municipal e-government extranet routing plan
As an information and communication solution provider, Juwei has always been innovating around the needs of society and the public, helping public utilities and government departments in various countries to comprehensively use information technology to provide the public with more secure, reliable, timely and diverse services and guarantees. Juwei works with partners to help realize a prosperous, harmonious and innovative society based on industry-leading ICT equipment and technologies.
FTTX Solution of GPON
FTTH (Fiber to the Home) can provide higher bandwidth for users to meet different demands of voice, video, and data with fiber as the transmission medium, which will gradually replace copper accessing technology. PON (Passive Optical Network) is recognized as the best FTTH network accessing technology in the industry with no active power devices and passive devices between the local and user sides. Due to its advantages such as high bandwidth, good network stabilization, the convenience of management and maintenance, and low cost, the FTTH solutions become the current preferred network accessing solution with consistent approbation from big operators worldwide.Focuscom specializes in PON technology, and product development has a wide range of product series and can provide users with end-to-end product solutions.
Integrated Business Application Networking
Three-play integration mainly refers to the integration of services, using a new network structure to meet the needs of three services including video, data and voice. The three-network integration of radio and television operators can be realized based on the PON system. The principle is to integrate the PON system and the CATV system through WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology, and transmit 1550nm, 1490nm and 1310nm signals through one optical fiber. Among them, the downlink signal is divided into two channels, one is the PON data signal, the optical wavelength is 1490nm; the other is the CATV broadcast signal, the optical wavelength is 1550nm. The upstream signal is a PON data upstream signal with a wavelength of 1310 nm.
Small And Medium-Sized Enterprises Solution
Service convergence is a basic requirement for the development of network integration. Focuscom provides system solutions for enterprise network solution architecture at the three levels of basic platform, service management and value-added services, and builds an end-to-end manageable, full-line speed and full-service enterprise network platform. Through clustering, stacking, QoS, controllable multicast, and security technologies, it provides excellent manageability features to fully meet the comprehensive transmission of voice, data, and video services. It provides a full range of Ethernet switches to tailor network solutions for small and medium-sized enterprises.
Send your message to us
please select your country
  • Afghanistan
  • Aland Islands
  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • American Samoa
  • Andorra
  • Angola
  • Anguilla
  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Aruba
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahamas
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Barbados
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Benin
  • Bermuda
  • Bhutan
  • Bolivia
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Botswana
  • Bouvet Island
  • Brazil
  • British Indian Ocean Territory
  • British Virgin Islands
  • Brunei Darussalam
  • Bulgaria
  • Burkina Faso
  • Burundi
  • Cambodia
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Cape Verde
  • Caribbean Netherlands
  • Cayman Islands
  • Central African Republic
  • Chad
  • Chile
  • China
  • Christmas Island
  • Cocos Islands
  • Colombia
  • Comoros
  • Congo
  • Cook Islands
  • Costa Rica
  • Cote D'ivoire
  • Cuba
  • Curaçao
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Democratic People's Republic of Korea
  • Democratic Republic of the Congo
  • Denmark
  • Djibouti
  • Dominica
  • East Timor
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Equatorial Guinea
  • Eritrea
  • Estonia
  • Ethiopia
  • Falkland Islands
  • Faroe Islands
  • Fiji
  • Finland
  • France
  • French Guiana
  • French Polynesia
  • French Southern Territories
  • Gabon
  • Gambia
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Ghana
  • Gibraltar
  • Greece
  • Greenland
  • Grenada
  • Guadeloupe
  • Guam
  • Guatemala
  • Guernsey
  • Guinea
  • Guinea-Bissau
  • Guyana
  • Haiti
  • Heard Island and Mcdonald Islands
  • Honduras
  • Hong Kong, China
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Ireland
  • Isle of Man
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Jamaica
  • Japan
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kenya
  • Kiribati
  • Korea
  • Kosovo
  • Kuwait
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Laos
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lesotho
  • Liberia
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Macau, China
  • Macedonia
  • Madagascar
  • Malawi
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Mali
  • Malta
  • Marshall Islands
  • Martinique
  • Mauritania
  • Mauritius
  • Mayotte
  • Mexico
  • Micronesia
  • Moldova
  • Monaco
  • Mongolia
  • Montenegro
  • Montserrat
  • Morocco
  • Mozambique
  • Myanmar
  • Namibia
  • Nauru
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • Netherlands Antilles
  • New Caledonia
  • New Zealand
  • Nicaragua
  • Niger
  • Nigeria
  • Niue
  • Norfolk Island
  • Northern Mariana Islands
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Palau
  • Palestine
  • Panama
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Pitcairn Islands
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Puerto Rico
  • Qatar
  • Reunion
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Rwanda
  • Saint Barthélemy
  • Saint Helena
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • Saint Lucia
  • Saint Martin
  • Saint Pierre and Miquelon
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  • San Marino
  • Sao Tome and Principe
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Senegal
  • Serbia
  • Seychelles
  • Sierra Leone
  • Singapore
  • Sint Maarten
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Solomon Islands
  • Somalia
  • South Africa
  • South Georgia and The South Sandwich Islands
  • Spain
  • Sri Lanka
  • State of Libya
  • Sudan
  • Suriname
  • Svalbard and Jan Mayen
  • Swaziland
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Syrian Arab Republic
  • TaiWan, China
  • Tajikistan
  • Tanzania
  • Thailand
  • The Republic of Croatia
  • Togo
  • Tokelau
  • Tonga
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Turkmenistan
  • Turks and Caicos Islands
  • Tuvalu
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • United Arab Emirates
  • United Kingdom
  • United States
  • United States Minor Outlying Islands
  • Uruguay
  • US Virgin Islands
  • Uzbekistan
  • Vanuatu
  • Vatican City State
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Wallis and Futuna Islands
  • Western Sahara
  • Western Samoa
  • Yemen
  • Zambia
  • Zimbabwe
ver_code
pop_close
pop_main
Chat with us online
Hello this is ruby here, any questions please feel free to contact me or send email to [email protected]